Trump Feeling


Sire: Americain

Dam: Swinging Feeling

Colour: Chestnut

Gender: Filly

Age: 4 year old

Foaled: Sep 26th, 2014

Country: Australia


Pedigree

 

 TRUMP FEELING (AUS)

 

Chestnut fillyFoaled in 2014

SireDynaformerRobertoHail to Reason
AMERICAIN (USA) Andover WayHis Majesty
2005AmericaAraziBlushing Groom
  Green RosyGreen Dancer
DamDanasingaDanehillDanzig
SWINGING FEELING (NZ) Princess TracyAhonoora
2004Dance on FireVolksraadGreen Desert
  EchostaticPrince Echo

AMERICAIN (USA) (Bay or Brown 2005-Stud U.S.A. 2013, Aust. 2013). Head of the 2011 World Thoroughbred Rankings (Ext.). 11 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 3200m, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, MRC Zipping Classic, Gr.2. Half-brother to SP Amarak, SP Spycrawler and SP Last Born. Sire of Folk Magic, Lizzie's Way and of the placegetters American Deluxe, Bella Bella, Derval, Domestic Vintage, etc. His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 2YOs and inc the placegetters Aspen Angel, Geegee Blackprince, etc.

 

1st dam

SWINGING FEELING, by Danasinga. Unraced. Three-quarter-sister to SINGALONG (dam of ZACROONA - TURQUOISE FOREVER (MAC.)), Carrie (dam of SUCRE), half-sister to FIRE SONG. Dam of five named foals, three to race, two winners, inc:-

Jazzy Feeling (g. by Show a Heart). 3 wins from 1200m to 1650m, HK$4,298,700, HKJC North Point H., Police Cup, Garden Road H., 2d HKJC Wong Nai Chung Gap H., Jardine H., Green Lane H., Carnation H., Chater H., Rotary Centenary Challenge Cup, 3d HKJC Happy Valley Vase, Fat Choi H., Achievement H., Australia H., Tsoi Tak H., San Po Kong H., Tai Shue Wan H., Phoenix H.

Harmonized Feeling (f. by Show a Heart). 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m, BRC Racing Retro H., Canadian Club H., 2d BRC Glenlogan Park Stud H., 3d BRC Bollinger H., GCTC Bidvest P.

 

2nd dam

DANCE ON FIRE, by Volksraad. 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, 2d Hawkes Bay Ernst & Young H., 3d WRC Keith Taylor Memorial H. Half-sister to COUP RAY, SINGALONG (dam of ZACROONA - TURQUOISE FOREVER (MAC.)), PENNY ARCADE (dam of AL STRADA - TWIN DELIGHT (H.K.)), Electrostatic. Dam of 8 named foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

FIRE SONG (Senor Pete). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1150m, 1200m, NZ$41,782, A$167,150, AJC Sapphire S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Highview Stud 3YO H., Rotorua RC Lake Plaza Hotel H., 2d AJC Mick Bladen Memorial H., Insurance Brokers Welter H., ARC New Zealand Herald 3YO H., Superior Concepts 3YO H., Avondale JC Life Members 3YO H., 3d STC Sheraco S., L, Winter Challenge Heat 6, AJC Randwick Betting Auditorium Welter H., NSW Tatt's RC Pavilion H., Taranaki RC Nulook Windows & Doors 3YO H., 4th STC Birthday Card S., Gr.3. Dam of-

Olympic Anthem. 9 wins to 1350m, A$95,350, S$379,653, to 2016, Ipswich TC Schweppes TL Cooney H., Singapore TC Kranji B S., Benchmark 97 H., Benchmark 89 H., Kranji A S., BRC LED Superscreens H., Goulburn Valley H., 2d BRC Goulburn Valley P., Mother Energy H., Singapore TC Benchmark 83 H., Royal Turf Club of Thailand Trophy, 3d Singapore TC Benchmark 97 H., 4th Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3.

Dancing Song. 7 wins to 1500m, Avondale JC Jan's TAB Ponsonby H., Hawkes Bay Just Commercials Partsworld H., 2d ARC Edwards Sound H., Avondale JC White Cliffs Timber Country Cup, Counties RC Lion Foundation H., 3d Hawkes Bay Brebner Print H., Manawatu RC Cloverlea Tavern H. Producer.

Vara Pearl. 4 wins at 1650m, HK$4,130,055, to 2015-16, HKJC Longines International Jockey Championship H., Saturn H., Ice House H., Tsam Chuk Wan H., 2d HKJC Longines International Jockeys' Championship H., Chevalier Cold Storage H., Daffodil H., Ninepin Group H., Regency Horse H., Shek O H., 3d HKJC Tamar H., Ninepin Group H., Causeway H., Police Cup.

 

3rd dam

Echostatic, by Prince Echo. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 900m, 1200m, 2d Avondale JC Classic S., Gr.3, 3d HBJC Gold Trail S., Gr.3, ARC Fletcher Insulation H., Avondale JC National Mutual H., Kaipara Tavern Sprint H., Waikato RC Bassenthwaite Sprint H. Dam of 10 foals, 9 to race, all winners, inc:-

COUP RAY (Exploding Prospect). 11 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, NZ$311,775, Avondale JC Concorde H., Gr.2, WRC Wellington S., Gr.3, Otago RC Champagne S., L, James Hazlett S.H., L, WRC Mercedes Super Bonus Prelude (c&g), 2d WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.3, CJC Christchurch Casino H., Manawatu RC CB Norwood 3YO H., Otago RC Hospice Supporters H., Banks Peninsula Cup-twice, 3d Hawkes Bay GR Kelt Memorial H., L, Waikato RC Super Bonus Classique, L, WRC Anniversary H., L.

SINGALONG (Danasinga). NZ Bloodstock Filly of the Year 2001. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, NZ$227,200, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.3, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, ARC Moritz Extreme Juvenile H., 2d New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Avondale JC Classic S., L, 3d ARC Champagne S., L, 4th Hawkes Bay Kelt Capital S., Gr.1, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1. Dam of-

ZACROONA - TURQUOISE FOREVER (Mac.) (Zabeel). 6 wins from 1100m to 2100m, A$210,720, M$602,625 in Aust. and Macau, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC Allez Bijou H., 2d MRC Gothic H., 3d VRC Bart Cummings H., L, MRC Master Avenel H.

PENNY ARCADE (Straussbrook). 2 wins at 2, Levin RC Ryder S., L, 2d Masterton RC Lowland S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., L, Avondale JC Laurie Eccles H. Dam of-

AL STRADA - TWIN DELIGHT (H.K.) (Perfectly Ready). Third on the 2012-13 NZ 2YO Free H. 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1150m to 1650m, NZ$101,625, HK$7,806,000, to 2016-17, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, HKJC Kwangtung Cup, America H., 2d Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, 3d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1.

Electrostatic (Elnadim). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, ARC Bladerunner 2YO H., VRC Iramoo H., 2d Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3, Rotorua S., L, Levin RC Ryder S., L, Wanganui JC Racehorse Owners Association S., L.

Black Magic. 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, Avondale JC Ray Mills H., 3d BOP RC Supacrete Concrete H. Dam of-

Carrie. Placed, 2d ARC Majestic Horse Floats Juvenile S. Dam of-

SUCRE (Ishiguru). 12 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$243,315, CJC Great Easter S., L, 2d Otago RC Eclipse S., L, Hororata RC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders' S., L, 3d CJC Canterbury Breeders S., Gr.3-twice.

 

Race Record:

Unraced.